OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!
Hammond, LA
Chappapeela Sports Park
LA Fall State Championships
Nov 11-12
72 Total Teams

Bumping Teams Up

11/11/2017 10:06 PM

There will be teams getting bumped up this week IN ALL AGES due to registering and playing out of class. OTC Sports DOES NOT tolerate sandbagging. Teams will play where they can compete and develop. Thank You!

Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field #10 12 Nola Crush vs 10 LA Steal
Game #2 Saturday 10:30 AM Field #10 18 Northshore Pelicans vs 19 Nola Crush
Game #3 Saturday 12:00 PM Field #10 11 LA Steal vs 17 Northshore Pelicans
Game #4 Saturday 1:30 PM Field #10 12 Dominators vs 12 Bayou Gators
Game #5 Saturday 3:00 PM Field #10 3 Bayou Slammers vs 11 Dominators
Game #6 Saturday 4:30 PM Field #10 4 Bayou Gators vs 14 Blindriver Bullfrogs
Game #7 Saturday 6:00 PM Field #10 17 Blindriver Bullfrogs vs 5 Bayou Slammers
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Blindriver Bullfrogs 2-0-0 9 / 14 / 14
  Nola Crush 2-0-0 28 / 3 / 14
  Dominators 1-0-1 15 / 7 / 14
  Northshore Pelicans 1-1-0 30 / 5 / 14
  Bayou Gators 0-1-1 26 / -7 / 11
  Bayou Slammers 0-2-0 28 / -14 / 8
  LA Steal 0-2-0 29 / -8 / 14

7U-OPEN Championship Bracket

4 Northshore Pelicans 16
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field #10
1
5 Bayou Gators 15
2 Nola Crush 21
Sunday 12:00 PM
Field #10
2
7 LA Steal 16
3 Dominators 14
Sunday 10:30 AM
Field #10
3
6 Bayou Slammers 2
1 Blindriver Bullfrogs 12
Sunday 1:30 PM
Field #10
4
Northshore Pelicans 15
Nola Crush 15
Sunday 3:00 PM
Field #10
5
Dominators 7
Northshore Pelicans 10
Sunday 4:30 PM
Field #10
6
Nola Crush 7
Northshore Pelicans
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field #9 13 Phenoms vs 5 LA Outlaws- Sheridan
Game #2 Saturday 10:30 AM Field #9 5 Plaquemines Red Sox vs 16 Phenoms
Game #3 Saturday 12:00 PM Field #9 12 LA Outlaws- Sheridan vs 3 Plaquemines Red Sox
Game #4 Saturday 1:30 PM Field #9 7 Nola Nationals vs 2 Mudbugs
Game #5 Saturday 3:00 PM Field #9 4 Mandeville Dragons vs 5 Nola Nationals
Game #6 Saturday 4:30 PM Field #9 5 Mudbugs vs 19 Hammond Yankees
Game #7 Saturday 6:00 PM Field #9 16 Big Easy Braves vs 4 Mandeville Dragons
Game #8 Saturday 7:30 PM Field #9 4 Hammond Yankees vs 6 Big Easy Braves
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Nola Nationals 2-0-0 6 / 6 / 12
  Big Easy Braves 2-0-0 8 / 9 / 13
  Phenoms 2-0-0 10 / 14 / 14
  Hammond Yankees 1-1-0 11 / 5 / 11
  LA Outlaws- Sheridan 1-1-0 16 / 0 / 12
  Mandeville Dragons 0-2-0 21 / -8 / 8
  Mudbugs 0-2-0 26 / -12 / 7
  Plaquemines Red Sox 0-2-0 28 / -14 / 8

8-AA Championship Bracket

1 Nola Nationals 14
Sunday 1:30 PM
Field #9
1
8 Plaquemines Red Sox 2
4 Hammond Yankees 5
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field #9
2
5 LA Outlaws- Sheridan 6
2 Big Easy Braves 12
Sunday 12:00 PM
Field #9
3
7 Mudbugs 4
3 Phenoms 16
Sunday 10:30 AM
Field #9
4
6 Mandeville Dragons 7
Nola Nationals 0
Sunday 4:30 PM
Field #9
5
LA Outlaws- Sheridan 10
Big Easy Braves 8
Sunday 3:00 PM
Field #9
6
Phenoms 5
LA Outlaws- Sheridan 10
Sunday 6:00 PM
Field #9
7
Big Easy Braves 9
LA Outlaws- Sheridan
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field #11 5 LTG Voodoo vs 12 Ponchatoula Athletics
Game #2 Saturday 9:00 AM Field #12 15 LA Nationals vs 10 Slidell Cyclones
Game #3 Saturday 10:50 AM Field #11 7 Hammond Yankees vs 10 LTG Voodoo
Game #4 Saturday 10:50 AM Field #12 2 Southern Cross vs 14 LA Nationals
Game #5 Saturday 12:40 PM Field #11 4 Ponchatoula Athletics vs 4 Hammond Yankees
Game #6 Saturday 12:40 PM Field #12 21 Slidell Cyclones vs 10 Southern Cross
Game #7 Saturday 2:30 PM Field #11 14 Hitmen vs 2 Stars and Stripes
Game #8 Saturday 4:20 PM Field #11 0 LA Outlaws-Clement vs 9 Hitmen
Game #9 Saturday 6:10 PM Field #11 11 Stars and Stripes vs 12 LA Outlaws-Clement
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Hitmen 2-0-0 2 / 14 / 14
  LA Nationals 2-0-0 12 / 12 / 14
  Ponchatoula Athletics 1-0-1 9 / 7 / 11
  LTG Voodoo 1-1-0 19 / -4 / 12
  LA Outlaws-Clement 1-1-0 20 / -6 / 7
  Slidell Cyclones 1-1-0 25 / 2 / 14
  Hammond Yankees 0-1-1 14 / -3 / 11
  Stars and Stripes 0-2-0 26 / -8 / 9
  Southern Cross 0-2-0 35 / -14 / 9

9-AA Championship Bracket

8 Stars and Stripes 23
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field #11
1
9 Southern Cross 8
1 Hitmen 5
Sunday 12:40 PM
Field #11
5
Stars and Stripes 9
4 LTG Voodoo 7
Sunday 10:50 AM
Field #11
2
5 LA Outlaws-Clement 3
2 LA Nationals 4
Sunday 10:50 AM
Field #12
3
7 Hammond Yankees 6
3 Ponchatoula Athletics 9
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field #12
4
6 Slidell Cyclones 6
Stars and Stripes 6
Sunday 4:20 PM
Field #11
7
LTG Voodoo 7
Hammond Yankees 12
Sunday 2:30 PM
Field #11
6
Ponchatoula Athletics 8
LTG Voodoo 8
Sunday 6:10 PM
Field #11
8
Hammond Yankees 2
LTG Voodoo
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 11:00 AM Field #8 5 Crescent City Hooks vs 2 Coast Tides
Game #2 Saturday 12:50 PM Field #8 10 ESA Jays vs 10 Crescent City Hooks
Game #3 Saturday 2:40 PM Field #8 11 Coast Tides vs 6 New Orleans Jesters
Game #4 Saturday 4:30 PM Field #8 11 LA Heat vs 14 ESA Jays
Game #5 Saturday 6:20 PM Field #8 6 New Orleans Jesters vs 5 LA Heat
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Crescent City Hooks 1-0-1 12 / 3 / 12
  ESA Jays 1-0-1 21 / 3 / 14
  Coast Tides 1-1-0 11 / 2 / 9
  New Orleans Jesters 1-1-0 16 / -4 / 12
  LA Heat 0-2-0 20 / -4 / 12

9-AAA Championship Bracket

4 New Orleans Jesters 2
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field #8
1
5 LA Heat 4
1 Crescent City Hooks 6
Sunday 12:40 PM
Field #8
3
LA Heat 5
2 ESA Jays 2
Sunday 10:50 AM
Field #8
2
3 Coast Tides 12
Crescent City Hooks 6
Sunday 2:30 PM
Field #8
4
Coast Tides 4
Crescent City Hooks
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field #7 3 DS Next Level Baseball vs 13 LA Empire
Game #2 Saturday 10:50 AM Field #7 18 LBA Naturals Blue vs 3 DS Next Level Baseball
Game #3 Saturday 12:40 PM Field #7 6 LA Empire vs 13 LBA Naturals Blue
Game #4 Saturday 2:30 PM Field #12 12 Ripzz vs 6 Crescent City Hooks
Game #5 Saturday 2:30 PM Field #7 13 Pointe Coupee Tigers vs 0 LA Outlaws-Roubique
Game #6 Saturday 4:20 PM Field #12 19 Scorpions Baseball vs 1 Ripzz
Game #7 Saturday 4:20 PM Field #7 6 Hammond Yankees vs 5 Pointe Coupee Tigers
Game #8 Saturday 6:10 PM Field #12 5 Crescent City Hooks vs 13 Scorpions Baseball
Game #9 Saturday 6:10 PM Field #7 5 LA Outlaws-Roubique vs 18 Saints
Game #10 Saturday 8:00 PM Field #7 9 Saints vs 8 Hammond Yankees
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Scorpions Baseball 2-0-0 6 / 14 / 14
  LBA Naturals Blue 2-0-0 9 / 14 / 14
  Saints 2-0-0 13 / 8 / 14
  Pointe Coupee Tigers 1-1-0 6 / 6 / 12
  Hammond Yankees 1-1-0 14 / 0 / 13
  LA Empire 1-1-0 16 / 0 / 13
  Ripzz 1-1-0 25 / -1 / 8
  Crescent City Hooks 0-2-0 25 / -13 / 11
  DS Next Level Baseball 0-2-0 31 / -14 / 6
  LA Outlaws-Roubique 0-2-0 31 / -14 / 5

10-AA Championship Bracket

8 Crescent City Hooks 13
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field #7
1
9 DS Next Level Baseball 1
7 Ripzz 0
Sunday 10:50 AM
Field #7
2
10 LA Outlaws-Roubique 18
1 Scorpions Baseball 7
Sunday 2:30 PM
Field #7
5
Crescent City Hooks 6
4 Pointe Coupee Tigers 6
Sunday 12:40 PM
Field #7
3
5 Hammond Yankees 5
2 LBA Naturals Blue 13
Sunday 2:30 PM
Field #12
6
LA Outlaws-Roubique 6
3 Saints 11
Sunday 12:40 PM
Field #12
4
6 LA Empire 4
Scorpions Baseball 6
Sunday 4:20 PM
Field #7
7
Pointe Coupee Tigers 1
LBA Naturals Blue 16
Sunday 4:20 PM
Field #12
8
Saints 4
Scorpions Baseball 5
Sunday 6:10 PM
Field #12
9
LBA Naturals Blue 15
LBA Naturals Blue
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field #13 2 DS Next Level Baseball vs 1 Mudbugs
Game #2 Saturday 10:50 AM Field #13 13 Ponchatoula Athletics vs 1 DS Next Level Baseball
Game #3 Saturday 12:40 PM Field #13 22 Mudbugs vs 0 Crushers
Game #4 Saturday 2:30 PM Field #13 4 Crushers vs 17 Ponchatoula Athletics
Game #5 Saturday 4:20 PM Field #13 2 Alpha Baseball Blue vs 15 LA Mustangs
Game #6 Saturday 6:10 PM Field #13 12 Ascension Giants vs 5 LA Outlaws-Bartee
Game #7 Saturday 8:00 PM Field #13 6 Ascension Giants vs 4 Alpha Baseball Blue
Game #8 Saturday 8:00 PM Field #14 20 LA Mustangs vs 4 LA Outlaws-Bartee
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Ponchatoula Athletics 2-0-0 5 / 14 / 14
  LA Mustangs 2-0-0 6 / 14 / 14
  Ascension Giants 2-0-0 9 / 9 / 13
  Mudbugs 1-1-0 2 / 6 / 8
  DS Next Level Baseball 1-1-0 14 / -6 / 3
  Alpha Baseball Blue 0-2-0 21 / -9 / 6
  LA Outlaws-Bartee 0-2-0 32 / -14 / 9
  Crushers 0-2-0 39 / -14 / 4

11-AA Championship Bracket

1 Ponchatoula Athletics 9
Sunday 12:40 PM
Field #13
1
8 Crushers 1
4 Mudbugs 3
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field #13
2
5 DS Next Level Baseball 2
2 LA Mustangs 11
Sunday 10:50 AM
Field #13
3
7 LA Outlaws-Bartee 0
3 Ascension Giants 8
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field #14
4
6 Alpha Baseball Blue 13
Ponchatoula Athletics 2
Sunday 4:20 PM
Field #13
5
Mudbugs 3
LA Mustangs 4
Sunday 2:30 PM
Field #13
6
Alpha Baseball Blue 3
Mudbugs 6
Sunday 6:10 PM
Field #13
7
LA Mustangs 7
LA Mustangs
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field #14 3 LTG Stars Elite vs 9 Ripzz White
Game #2 Saturday 10:50 AM Field #14 6 Inferno vs 2 LTG Stars Elite
Game #3 Saturday 12:40 PM Field #14 7 Ripzz White vs 5 Inferno
Game #4 Saturday 2:30 PM Field #14 7 LA Outlaws-Savoy vs 9 Northshore Titans
Game #5 Saturday 4:20 PM Field #14 11 Zachary Mustangs vs 7 LA Outlaws-Savoy
Game #6 Saturday 6:10 PM Field #14 14 Northshore Titans vs 1 Zachary Mustangs
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Northshore Titans 2-0-0 8 / 9 / 14
  Ripzz White 2-0-0 8 / 8 / 14
  Inferno 1-1-0 9 / 2 / 11
  Zachary Mustangs 1-1-0 21 / -3 / 8
  LTG Stars Elite 0-2-0 15 / -10 / 5
  LA Outlaws-Savoy 0-2-0 20 / -6 / 14

12-AA Championship Bracket

4 Zachary Mustangs 6
Sunday 10:50 AM
Field #14
1
5 LTG Stars Elite 5
3 Inferno 6
Sunday 12:40 PM
Field #14
2
6 LA Outlaws-Savoy 0
1 Northshore Titans 8
Sunday 2:30 PM
Field #14
3
Zachary Mustangs 1
2 Ripzz White 7
Sunday 4:20 PM
Field #14
4
Inferno 14
Northshore Titans 13
Sunday 6:10 PM
Field #14
5
Inferno 3
Northshore Titans
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 8:00 AM Field #5 0 LA Outlaws-Bailey vs 10 985 Celtics
Game #2 Saturday 8:00 AM Field #16 15 Gladiators Baseball vs 3 Madisonville Redhawks
Game #3 Saturday 10:00 AM Field #5 6 LA Nationals vs 2 LA Outlaws-Bailey
Game #4 Saturday 10:00 AM Field #16 12 Padres 13U vs 8 Gladiators Baseball
Game #5 Saturday 12:00 PM Field #5 7 985 Celtics vs 3 LA Nationals
Game #6 Saturday 12:00 PM Field #16 7 Madisonville Redhawks vs 6 Force
Game #7 Saturday 2:00 PM Field #5 9 LA Hustle vs 2 LBA Naturals Green
Game #8 Saturday 2:00 PM Field #16 3 Force vs 11 Padres 13U
Game #9 Saturday 4:00 PM Field #5 6 Mandeville Bandits vs 8 LA Hustle
Game #10 Saturday 6:00 PM Field #5 0 LBA Naturals Green vs 26 Belle Chasse Hitmen
Game #11 Saturday 8:00 PM Field #5 4 Belle Chasse Hitmen vs 3 Mandeville Bandits
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  985 Celtics 2-0-0 3 / 11 / 14
  Belle Chasse Hitmen 2-0-0 3 / 8 / 11
  LA Hustle 2-0-0 8 / 9 / 14
  Padres 13U 2-0-0 11 / 11 / 14
  LA Nationals 1-1-0 9 / 0 / 9
  Gladiators Baseball 1-1-0 15 / 3 / 14
  Madisonville Redhawks 1-1-0 21 / -6 / 10
  Mandeville Bandits 0-2-0 12 / -3 / 9
  LA Outlaws-Bailey 0-2-0 16 / -11 / 2
  Force 0-2-0 18 / -8 / 9
  LBA Naturals Green 0-2-0 35 / -14 / 2

13-AA Championship Bracket

8 Mandeville Bandits 9
Sunday 8:00 AM
Field #5
1
9 LA Outlaws-Bailey 1
7 Madisonville Redhawks 4
Sunday 8:00 AM
Field #16
2
10 Force 3
6 Gladiators Baseball 9
Sunday 10:00 AM
Field #16
3
11 LBA Naturals Green 1
1 985 Celtics 2
Sunday 12:00 PM
Field #5
5
Mandeville Bandits 9
4 Padres 13U 7
Sunday 10:00 AM
Field #5
4
5 LA Nationals 2
2 Belle Chasse Hitmen 8
Sunday 12:00 PM
Field #16
6
Madisonville Redhawks 6
3 LA Hustle 0
Sunday 2:00 PM
Field #16
7
Gladiators Baseball 11
Mandeville Bandits 2
Sunday 2:00 PM
Field #5
8
Padres 13U 5
Belle Chasse Hitmen 5
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field #5
9
Gladiators Baseball 10
Padres 13U 4
Sunday 6:00 PM
Field #5
10
Gladiators Baseball 3
Padres 13U
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field #6 9 Varsity Elite Baseball vs 5 MudCats
Game #2 Saturday 9:00 AM Field #15 13 Hammond Yankees vs 2 Alpha Baseball
Game #3 Saturday 11:00 AM Field #6 7 Southern Impact vs 9 Varsity Elite Baseball
Game #4 Saturday 11:00 AM Field #15 1 LBA Naturals vs 8 Hammond Yankees
Game #5 Saturday 1:00 PM Field #6 11 MudCats vs 3 Westbank Roughnecks
Game #6 Saturday 1:00 PM Field #15 3 Alpha Baseball vs 2 LBA Naturals
Game #7 Saturday 3:00 PM Field #6 5 LTG Stars Elite vs 6 Southern Impact
Game #8 Saturday 5:00 PM Field #6 1 Westbank Roughnecks vs 11 LTG Stars Elite
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Hammond Yankees 2-0-0 3 / 14 / 14
  Varsity Elite Baseball 2-0-0 12 / 6 / 14
  LTG Stars Elite 1-1-0 7 / 6 / 12
  MudCats 1-1-0 12 / 3 / 12
  Southern Impact 1-1-0 14 / -1 / 13
  Alpha Baseball 1-1-0 15 / -6 / 5
  LBA Naturals 0-2-0 11 / -8 / 3
  Westbank Roughnecks 0-2-0 22 / -14 / 4

14U-OPEN Championship Bracket

1 Hammond Yankees 6
Sunday 11:00 AM
Field #6
1
8 Westbank Roughnecks 9
4 MudCats 6
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field #6
2
5 Southern Impact 1
2 Varsity Elite Baseball 1
Sunday 11:00 AM
Field #15
3
7 LBA Naturals 5
3 LTG Stars Elite 8
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field #15
4
6 Alpha Baseball 2
Westbank Roughnecks 7
Sunday 1:00 PM
Field #6
5
MudCats 8
LBA Naturals 8
Sunday 1:00 PM
Field #15
6
LTG Stars Elite 2
MudCats 6
Sunday 3:00 PM
Field #6
7
LBA Naturals 5
MudCats
Champion



WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!

3 GAME GUARANTEE!
2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
#1 STAFF IN THE  BUSINESS!
CREATORS OF THE HUGE LAMINATED BRACKET BOARDS!

#1 RINGS IN THE REGION TO CHAMPS & FINALIST! 



EVENT EMAILS LISTING ALL YOU NEED TO KNOW ABOUT PLAYING OTC SPORTS WILL BE SENT OUT ON THE WED BEFORE THE EVENT AFTER THE BRACKETS ARE POSTED.
EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED.

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


THANK YOU FOR PLAYING OTC SPORTS!

Click Venue Title For Venue Dates & Info!

19325 Hipark Blvd
Hammond, LA 70404
Open In Maps

Hampton Inn & Suites Thibodaux

826 North Canal Boulevard
Thibodaux, LA 70301
Visit Site

Courtyard Hammond

1605 South Magnolia Street
Hammond , LA 70403
Visit Site

Americas Best Value Inn

2010 South Morrison Boulevard
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

La Quinta Inn & Suites Hammond

42126 Veterans Avenue
Hammond , LA 70403
Visit Site

Holiday Inn Hammond

1819 SW Railroad Avenue
Hammond , LA 70403
Visit Site