OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!
Hammond, LA
Chappapeela Sports Park
Pelicans Fan Experience Event / Jambalaya Shoppe Giveaway
Nov 18-19
40 Total Teams

Thank You For Playing OTC Sports!

11/18/2017 8:55 PM

Good Luck Today!!

Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 11:00 AM Field #7 15 Saints vs 6 Slidell Cyclones
Game #2 Saturday 11:00 AM Field #8 6 LA Outlaws-Clement vs 7 LA Lightning
Game #3 Saturday 12:50 PM Field #7 13 Hitmen vs 12 Saints
Game #4 Saturday 12:50 PM Field #8 3 Alpha Baseball vs 19 LA Outlaws-Clement
Game #5 Saturday 2:40 PM Field #7 4 Slidell Cyclones vs 20 LA Nationals
Game #6 Saturday 2:40 PM Field #8 12 LA Lightning vs 6 LA Outlaws Pylant
Game #7 Saturday 4:30 PM Field #7 9 LA Nationals vs 7 Hitmen
Game #8 Saturday 4:30 PM Field #8 20 LA Outlaws Pylant vs 12 Alpha Baseball
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  LA Nationals 2-0-0 11 / 9 / 14
  LA Lightning 2-0-0 12 / 7 / 14
  LA Outlaws-Clement 1-1-0 10 / 6 / 13
  Saints 1-1-0 19 / 6 / 14
  Hitmen 1-1-0 21 / -1 / 14
  LA Outlaws Pylant 1-1-0 24 / 1 / 13
  Slidell Cyclones 0-2-0 35 / -14 / 10
  Alpha Baseball 0-2-0 39 / -14 / 10

9-AA Championship Bracket

1 LA Nationals 10
Sunday 10:50 AM
Field #7
1
8 Alpha Baseball 9
4 Saints 8
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field #7
2
5 Hitmen 6
2 LA Lightning 3
Sunday 10:50 AM
Field #8
3
7 Slidell Cyclones 8
3 LA Outlaws-Clement 16
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field #8
4
6 LA Outlaws Pylant 1
LA Nationals 9
Sunday 12:40 PM
Field #7
5
Saints 6
Slidell Cyclones 4
Sunday 12:40 PM
Field #8
6
LA Outlaws-Clement 7
LA Nationals 9
Sunday 2:30 PM
Field #7
7
LA Outlaws-Clement 4
LA Nationals
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field #10 11 Hammond Yankees vs 2 Ponchatoula Athletics
Game #2 Saturday 10:50 AM Field #10 3 LBA Naturals Blue vs 10 Hammond Yankees
Game #3 Saturday 12:40 PM Field #10 15 Ponchatoula Athletics vs 0 Ripzz
Game #4 Saturday 2:30 PM Field #10 1 St. Francisville Saints vs 13 LBA Naturals Blue
Game #5 Saturday 4:20 PM Field #10 14 Ripzz vs 2 St. Francisville Saints
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Hammond Yankees 2-0-0 5 / 14 / 14
  LBA Naturals Blue 1-1-0 11 / 0 / 10
  Ponchatoula Athletics 1-1-0 11 / 0 / 9
  Ripzz 1-1-0 17 / 0 / 7
  St. Francisville Saints 0-2-0 27 / -14 / 3

11-AA Championship Bracket

4 Ripzz 6
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field #10
1
5 St. Francisville Saints 7
1 Hammond Yankees 14
Sunday 12:40 PM
Field #10
3
St. Francisville Saints 1
2 LBA Naturals Blue 14
Sunday 10:50 AM
Field #10
2
3 Ponchatoula Athletics 18
Hammond Yankees 6
Sunday 2:30 PM
Field #10
4
Ponchatoula Athletics 11
Ponchatoula Athletics
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field #9 9 S.L. Select - Naquin vs 5 Inferno
Game #2 Saturday 10:50 AM Field #9 4 Ripzz White vs 5 S.L. Select - Naquin
Game #3 Saturday 12:40 PM Field #9 6 Inferno vs 12 New Orleans Spice
Game #4 Saturday 2:30 PM Field #9 10 LTG Voodoo vs 8 Ripzz White
Game #5 Saturday 4:20 PM Field #9 14 New Orleans Spice vs 0 LTG Voodoo
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  New Orleans Spice 2-0-0 6 / 13 / 14
  S.L. Select - Naquin 2-0-0 9 / 5 / 12
  LTG Voodoo 1-1-0 22 / -5 / 7
  Ripzz White 0-2-0 15 / -3 / 11
  Inferno 0-2-0 21 / -10 / 11

12-AA Championship Bracket

4 Ripzz White 6
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field #9
1
5 Inferno 9
1 New Orleans Spice 8
Sunday 12:40 PM
Field #9
3
Inferno 5
2 S.L. Select - Naquin 6
Sunday 10:50 AM
Field #9
2
3 LTG Voodoo 5
New Orleans Spice 10
Sunday 2:30 PM
Field #9
4
S.L. Select - Naquin 0
New Orleans Spice
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field #11 2 Crescent City Tigers vs 5 Hammond Yankees
Game #2 Saturday 9:00 AM Field #12 10 LA Lagniappe vs 3 Aces Baseball
Game #3 Saturday 9:00 AM Field #13 4 985 Celtics - Arnold vs 2 Louisiana Velocity Black
Game #4 Saturday 10:50 AM Field #11 7 La Rip vs 0 Crescent City Tigers
Game #5 Saturday 10:50 AM Field #12 7 St Charles Swingmen vs 12 LA Lagniappe
Game #6 Saturday 10:50 AM Field #13 0 LA Empire Purple vs 8 985 Celtics - Arnold
Game #7 Saturday 12:40 PM Field #11 4 Hammond Yankees vs 6 S. L. Select - Savoie
Game #8 Saturday 12:40 PM Field #12 0 Aces Baseball vs 9 Boom Baseball
Game #9 Saturday 12:40 PM Field #13 3 Louisiana Velocity Black vs 7 LA Outlaws-Davis
Game #10 Saturday 2:30 PM Field #11 2 S. L. Select - Savoie vs 4 La Rip
Game #11 Saturday 2:30 PM Field #12 11 Shock Select vs 6 St Charles Swingmen
Game #12 Saturday 2:30 PM Field #13 6 LA Outlaws-Davis vs 5 LA Empire Purple
Game #13 Saturday 4:20 PM Field #12 5 Boom Baseball vs 3 Shock Select
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  985 Celtics - Arnold 2-0-0 2 / 9 / 11
  La Rip 2-0-0 2 / 9 / 11
  Boom Baseball 2-0-0 3 / 9 / 12
  LA Outlaws-Davis 2-0-0 8 / 5 / 13
  LA Lagniappe 2-0-0 10 / 12 / 14
  Hammond Yankees 1-1-0 8 / 1 / 9
  S. L. Select - Savoie 1-1-0 8 / 0 / 8
  Shock Select 1-1-0 11 / 3 / 10
  Louisiana Velocity Black 0-2-0 11 / -6 / 5
  Crescent City Tigers 0-2-0 12 / -10 / 2
  LA Empire Purple 0-2-0 14 / -8 / 5
  Aces Baseball 0-2-0 19 / -14 / 3
  St Charles Swingmen 0-2-0 23 / -10 / 13

12-AAA Championship Bracket

8 Shock Select 8
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field #11
1
9 Louisiana Velocity Black 4
4 LA Outlaws-Davis 5
Sunday 10:50 AM
Field #11
2
13 St Charles Swingmen 4
5 LA Lagniappe 3
Sunday 10:50 AM
Field #12
3
12 Aces Baseball 1
7 S. L. Select - Savoie 4
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field #12
4
10 Crescent City Tigers 3
6 Hammond Yankees 5
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field #13
5
11 LA Empire Purple 3
1 985 Celtics - Arnold 1
Sunday 12:40 PM
Field #11
6
Shock Select 5
LA Outlaws-Davis 3
Sunday 12:40 PM
Field #12
7
LA Lagniappe 4
2 La Rip 6
Sunday 12:40 PM
Field #13
8
S. L. Select - Savoie 5
3 Boom Baseball 4
Sunday 10:50 AM
Field #13
9
Hammond Yankees 9
Shock Select 7
Sunday 2:30 PM
Field #11
10
LA Lagniappe 6
La Rip 3
Sunday 2:30 PM
Field #12
11
Hammond Yankees 5
Shock Select 2
Sunday 4:20 PM
Field #11
12
Hammond Yankees 3
Hammond Yankees
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field #5 4 Red Stick Spartans vs 3 Giants
Game #2 Saturday 11:00 AM Field #5 1 Bayou Braves vs 4 Red Stick Spartans
Game #3 Saturday 11:00 AM Field #6 0 Southern Chaos vs 6 Young Guns
Game #4 Saturday 1:00 PM Field #5 2 Giants vs 10 BR Bandits
Game #5 Saturday 1:00 PM Field #6 1 VooDoo vs 4 Southern Chaos
Game #6 Saturday 3:00 PM Field #5 11 Beach SOX Baseball vs 3 Bayou Braves
Game #7 Saturday 3:00 PM Field #6 8 Young Guns vs 2 LA Nationals
Game #8 Saturday 5:00 PM Field #5 1 BR Bandits vs 12 Beach SOX Baseball
Game #9 Saturday 5:00 PM Field #6 7 LA Nationals vs 11 VooDoo
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Young Guns 2-0-0 2 / 12 / 13
  Beach SOX Baseball 2-0-0 4 / 14 / 14
  Red Stick Spartans 2-0-0 4 / 4 / 8
  Southern Chaos 1-1-0 7 / -3 / 4
  VooDoo 1-1-0 11 / 1 / 8
  BR Bandits 1-1-0 14 / 0 / 8
  Giants 0-2-0 14 / -8 / 5
  Bayou Braves 0-2-0 15 / -10 / 4
  LA Nationals 0-2-0 19 / -10 / 9

13-AA Championship Bracket

8 Bayou Braves 2
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field #5
1
9 LA Nationals 10
1 Young Guns 4
Sunday 1:00 PM
Field #5
5
LA Nationals 1
4 Southern Chaos 12
Sunday 11:00 AM
Field #5
2
5 VooDoo 0
2 Beach SOX Baseball 10
Sunday 1:00 PM
Field #6
3
7 Giants 1
3 Red Stick Spartans 9
Sunday 11:00 AM
Field #6
4
6 BR Bandits 3
Young Guns 5
Sunday 3:00 PM
Field #5
7
Southern Chaos 1
Beach SOX Baseball 5
Sunday 3:00 PM
Field #6
6
Red Stick Spartans 2
Young Guns 0
Sunday 5:00 PM
Field #6
8
Beach SOX Baseball 13
Beach SOX Baseball
Champion


OTC Sports has partnered with the New Orleans Pelicans to bring our teams something new and exciting!


The top 3 Champs in all ages who allow the LEAST amount of runs will win the 3 Fan Experience Packages listed below!


THIS GAME WILL BE JANUARY 22nd VS THE CHICAGO BULLS!


The team who allows the fewest runs gets 1st choice, next team gets 2nd choice!


MAX 12 PLAYERS EACH TEAM CAN ATTEND EACH FAN EXPERIENCE!


FAN EXPERIENCE PACKAGES:

1. Anthem Buddies!


2. Pre-Game Fan Tunnel!



3. Starting 5 Fan Experience!



FREE FOOD ALSO!!

ALL HEAD COACHES GET 1 VOUCHER FOR 1 SMALL BUCKET OF JAMBALAYA FROM THE JAMBALAYA SHOPPE ON OLD HAMMOND HWY IN BATON ROUGE!



WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!

1:30 GAME TIMES! NO DROP DEAD!
3 GAME GUARANTEE!
2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
#1 STAFF IN THE  BUSINESS!
#1 AWARDS IN THE BUSINESS!
#1 OVERALL IN THE BUSINESS!
CREATORS OF THE HUGE LAMINATED BRACKET BOARDS!

#1 RINGS IN THE REGION TO CHAMPS & FINALIST! 



EVENT EMAILS LISTING ALL YOU NEED TO KNOW ABOUT PLAYING OTC SPORTS WILL BE SENT OUT ON THE WED BEFORE THE EVENT AFTER THE BRACKETS ARE POSTED.
EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED.

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


THANK YOU FOR PLAYING OTC SPORTS!

Click Venue Title For Venue Dates & Info!

19325 Hipark Blvd
Hammond, LA 70404
Open In Maps

Hampton Inn Hammond

401 Westin Oak Drive
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Courtyard Hammond

1605 South Magnolia Street
Hammond , LA 70403
Visit Site

Americas Best Value Inn

2010 South Morrison Boulevard
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

La Quinta Inn & Suites Hammond

42126 Veterans Avenue
Hammond , LA 70403
Visit Site