OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!
Hammond, LA
Chappapeela Sports Park
Win The Inning
Sep 10
26 Total Teams
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 12:45 PM Field #10 9 ESA Jays vs 3 LA Outlaws-Clement
Game #2 Sunday 2:00 PM Field #10 1 Southern Cross vs 18 ESA Jays
Game #3 Sunday 3:15 PM Field #10 7 LA Outlaws-Clement vs 2 Southern Cross
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  ESA Jays 2-0-0 4 / 13 / 14
  LA Outlaws-Clement 1-1-0 11 / -1 / 10
  Southern Cross 0-2-0 25 / -12 / 3

9-AA Championship Bracket

2 LA Outlaws-Clement 10
Sunday 4:30 PM
Field #10
1
3 Southern Cross 4
1 ESA Jays 7
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field #10
2
LA Outlaws-Clement 2
ESA Jays
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 10:00 AM Field #10 7 Southern Impact vs 1 LA Nationals
Game #2 Sunday 10:00 AM Field #12 2 Crushers vs 9 Bayou Bulldogs
Game #3 Sunday 11:15 AM Field #10 1 Whitecaps vs 4 Southern Impact
Game #4 Sunday 11:15 AM Field #12 11 LA Nationals vs 1 Crushers
Game #5 Sunday 12:30 PM Field #12 3 Bayou Bulldogs vs 21 Whitecaps
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Southern Impact 2-0-0 2 / 9 / 11
  Whitecaps 1-1-0 7 / 4 / 8
  LA Nationals 1-1-0 8 / 1 / 8
  Bayou Bulldogs 1-1-0 23 / 0 / 10
  Crushers 0-2-0 20 / -14 / 3

11-AA Championship Bracket

4 Bayou Bulldogs 17
Sunday 1:45 PM
Field #12
1
5 Crushers 2
1 Southern Impact 6
Sunday 4:15 PM
Field #12
3
Bayou Bulldogs 2
2 Whitecaps 16
Sunday 3:00 PM
Field #12
2
3 LA Nationals 2
Southern Impact 0
Sunday 5:30 PM
Field #12
4
Whitecaps 7
Whitecaps
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 8:00 AM Field #5 2 LA Nationals vs 4 Madisonville Redhawks
Game #2 Sunday 9:00 AM Field #16 7 DS Yellow Jackets vs 4 LA Outlaws-Bailey
Game #3 Sunday 9:15 AM Field #5 2 VooDoo vs 5 LA Nationals
Game #4 Sunday 10:15 AM Field #16 3 Belle Chasse Hitmen vs 8 DS Yellow Jackets
Game #5 Sunday 10:30 AM Field #5 2 Madisonville Redhawks vs 3 Devils Baseball
Game #6 Sunday 11:30 AM Field #16 0 LA Outlaws-Bailey vs 6 Gulf Coast Riptide
Game #7 Sunday 11:45 AM Field #5 8 Drillers vs 2 VooDoo
Game #8 Sunday 12:45 PM Field #16 3 Gulf Coast Riptide vs 4 Belle Chasse Hitmen
Game #9 Sunday 1:00 PM Field #5 2 Devils Baseball vs 6 Drillers
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Drillers 2-0-0 4 / 10 / 13
  DS Yellow Jackets 2-0-0 7 / 8 / 14
  Gulf Coast Riptide 1-1-0 4 / 5 / 9
  Madisonville Redhawks 1-1-0 5 / 1 / 6
  LA Nationals 1-1-0 6 / 1 / 7
  Devils Baseball 1-1-0 8 / -3 / 5
  Belle Chasse Hitmen 1-1-0 11 / -4 / 7
  LA Outlaws-Bailey 0-2-0 13 / -9 / 4
  VooDoo 0-2-0 13 / -9 / 4

13-AA Championship Bracket

8 LA Outlaws-Bailey 6
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field #16
1
9 VooDoo 2
1 Drillers 5
Sunday 4:45 PM
Field #16
5
LA Outlaws-Bailey 0
4 Madisonville Redhawks 8
Sunday 3:30 PM
Field #16
2
5 LA Nationals 4
2 DS Yellow Jackets 2
Sunday 3:30 PM
Field #5
3
7 Belle Chasse Hitmen 7
3 Gulf Coast Riptide 2
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field #5
4
6 Devils Baseball 1
Drillers 4
Sunday 6:00 PM
Field #5
7
Madisonville Redhawks 3
Belle Chasse Hitmen 4
Sunday 4:45 PM
Field #5
6
Gulf Coast Riptide 5
Drillers 0
Sunday 7:15 PM
Field #5
8
Gulf Coast Riptide 11
Gulf Coast Riptide
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 8:00 AM Field #6 4 Southern Impact vs 4 Hammond Yankees
Game #2 Sunday 9:00 AM Field #15 1 Baseball Mafia vs 2 Westbank Roughnecks
Game #3 Sunday 9:15 AM Field #6 1 Assumption Colts vs 6 Southern Impact
Game #4 Sunday 10:15 AM Field #15 4 Rebels Elite vs 2 Baseball Mafia
Game #5 Sunday 10:30 AM Field #6 17 Hammond Yankees vs 3 LTG Stars Elite
Game #6 Sunday 11:30 AM Field #15 3 Westbank Roughnecks vs 2 Ugly Stix
Game #7 Sunday 11:45 AM Field #6 10 Cannon Baseball vs 3 Assumption Colts
Game #8 Sunday 12:45 PM Field #15 0 Ugly Stix vs 4 Rebels Elite
Game #9 Sunday 1:00 PM Field #6 2 LTG Stars Elite vs 6 Cannon Baseball
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Rebels Elite 2-0-0 2 / 6 / 8
  Westbank Roughnecks 2-0-0 3 / 2 / 5
  Cannon Baseball 2-0-0 5 / 11 / 13
  Southern Impact 1-0-1 5 / 5 / 10
  Hammond Yankees 1-0-1 7 / 7 / 11
  Baseball Mafia 0-2-0 6 / -3 / 3
  Ugly Stix 0-2-0 7 / -5 / 2
  Assumption Colts 0-2-0 16 / -12 / 4
  LTG Stars Elite 0-2-0 23 / -11 / 5

14U-OPEN Championship Bracket

8 Assumption Colts 7
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field #15
1
9 LTG Stars Elite 3
1 Rebels Elite 14
Sunday 4:45 PM
Field #15
5
Assumption Colts 0
4 Southern Impact 0
Sunday 3:30 PM
Field #15
2
5 Hammond Yankees 2
2 Westbank Roughnecks 6
Sunday 3:30 PM
Field #6
3
7 Ugly Stix 0
3 Cannon Baseball 8
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field #6
4
6 Baseball Mafia 3
Rebels Elite 6
Sunday 6:00 PM
Field #6
7
Hammond Yankees 5
Westbank Roughnecks 2
Sunday 4:45 PM
Field #6
6
Cannon Baseball 4
Rebels Elite 3
Sunday 7:15 PM
Field #6
8
Cannon Baseball 2
Rebels Elite
Champion




WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!

WE STARTED THE 1 HOUR SUNDAY SHOOTOUTS 5 YEARS AGO!
STAY BASEBALL SHARP ON SUNDAYS ALL FALL LONG!
1 HOUR SHOOTOUT FORMAT!
3 GAME GUARANTEE!
2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
#1 STAFF IN THE  BUSINESS!
CREATORS OF THE HUGE LAMINATED BRACKET BOARDS!

#1 RINGS IN THE REGION TO CHAMPS & FINALIST! 



EVENT EMAILS LISTING ALL YOU NEED TO KNOW ABOUT PLAYING OTC SPORTS WILL BE SENT OUT ON THE WED BEFORE THE EVENT AFTER THE BRACKETS ARE POSTED.
EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED.

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


THANK YOU FOR PLAYING OTC SPORTS!

Click Venue Title For Venue Dates & Info!

19325 Hipark Blvd
Hammond, LA 70404
Open In Maps

Hampton Inn Hammond

401 Westin Oak Drive
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Courtyard Hammond

1605 South Magnolia Street
Hammond , LA 70403
Visit Site

La Quinta Inn & Suites Hammond

42126 Veterans Avenue
Hammond , LA 70403
Visit Site

Americas Best Value Inn

2010 South Morrison Boulevard
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Holiday Inn Hammond

1819 SW Railroad Avenue
Hammond , LA 70403
Visit Site